2018 Grammy Awards: Η λίστα των νικητών

Τα βραβεία Grammy απονεμήθηκαν στους νικητές, σε μια μεγάλη γιορτή της μουσικής.

Η πλήρης λίστα των νικητών έχει ως εξής:

Album of the Year

WINNER: Bruno Mars, 24K Magic

Record of the Year

WINNER: Bruno Mars, “24K Magic”

Song of the Year

WINNER: Bruno Mars, “That’s What I Like”

Best New Artist

WINNER: Alessia Cara

Best Pop Performance

WINNER: Ed Sheeran, “Shape of You”

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

WINNER: Portugal. The Man, “Feel It Still”

Best Traditional Pop Album

WINNER: Various Artists, Tony Bennett Celebrates 90

Best Pop Vocal Album

WINNER: Ed Sheeran, ÷

Best Music Video

WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, “HUMBLE.

Best Music Film

WINNER: Various Artists, The Defiant Ones

Best Dance Recording

WINNER: LCD Soundsystem, “Tonite

Best Dance/Electronic Album

WINNER: Kraftwerk, 3-D The Catalogue

Best Rock Performance

WINNER: Leonard Cohen, “You Want It Darker

Best Urban Contemporary Album

WINNER: The Weeknd, Starboy

Best Rap Album

WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, DAMN.

Best Country Album

WINNER: Chris Stapleton, From a Room: Volume 1

Best Jazz Vocal Album

WINNER: Cécile McLorin Salvant, Dreams and Daggers

Best Gospel Album

WINNER: Cece Winans, Let Them Fall in Love

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album

WINNER: Zach Williams, Chain Breaker

Best Americana Album

WINNER: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, The Nashville Sound

Producer of the Year, Non-Classical

WINNER: Greg Kurstin

Best Song Written for Visual Media

WINNER: “How Far I’ll Go,” Moana

Best Contemporary Instrumental Album

WINNER: Jeff Lorber Fusion, Prototype

Best Metal Performance

WINNER: Mastodon, “Sultan’s Curse”

Best Rock Song

WINNER: Foo Fighters, “Run”

Best Rock Album

WINNER: The War on Drugs, A Deeper Understanding

Best Alternative Music Album

WINNER: The National, Sleep Well Beast

Best R&B Performance

WINNER: Bruno Mars, “That’s What I Like”

Best Traditional R&B Performance

WINNER: Childish Gambino, “Redbone

Best R&B Song

WINNER: Bruno Mars, “That’s What I Like”

Best R&B Album

WINNER: Bruno Mars, 24K Magic

Best Rap Performance

WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, “HUMBLE.”

Best Rap/Sung Performance

WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, “LOYALTY. (feat. Rihanna)”
Best Rap Song
WINNER: Kendrick Lamar, “HUMBLE.”
Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album
WINNER: Residente, Residente

Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano)

WINNER: Aida Cuevas, Arriero Somos Versiones Acústicas

Best Tropical Latin Album

WINNER: Rubén Blades Con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta, Salsa Big Band

Best American Roots Performance

WINNER: Alabama Shakes, “Killer Diller Blues”

Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals

WINNER: Randy Newman, “Putin”

Best Recording Package

WINNER: Magín Día, El Orisha De La Rosa

Best Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package

WINNER: Various Artists, The Voyager Golden Record: 40th Anniversary Edition

Best Album Notes

WINNER: Otis Redding, Live at The Whisky A Go Go: The Complete Recordings

Best Historical Album

WINNER: Glenn Gould, The Goldberg Variations – The Complete Unreleased Recording Sessions June 1955

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical

WINNER: Bruno Mars, 24K Magic

Best Remixed Recording

WINNER: Depeche Mode, “You Move (Latroit Remix)”

Best Surround Sound Album

WINNER: Jane Ira Bloom, Early Americans

Best Engineered Album, Classical

WINNER: Mark Donahue, Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio

Best American Roots Song

WINNER: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, “If We Were Vampires”

Best Traditional Blues Album

WINNER: The Rolling Stones, Blue & Lonesome

Best Contemporary Blues Album

WINNER: Taj Mahal & Keb’ Mo, TajMo

Best Folk Album

WINNER: Aimee Mann, Mental Illness

Best Regional Roots Music Album

WINNER: Lost Bayou Ramblers, Kalenda

Best Reggae Album

WINNER: Damian “Jr. Gong” Marley, Stony Hill

Best World Music Album

WINNER: Ladysmith Black Mambazo, Shaka Zulu Revisited: 30th Anniversary Celebration

Best Orchestral Performance

WINNER: Manfred Honeck, “Shostakovich: Symphony No. 5; Barber: Adagio”

Best Opera Recording

WINNER: Hans Graf, “Berg: Wozzeck”

Best Choral Performance

WINNER: Donald Nally, “Bryars: The Fifth Century”

Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance

WINNER: Patricia Kopatchinskaja and the Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra, “Death and the Maiden”

Best Classical Instrumental Solo

WINNER: Daniil Trifonov, “Transcendental”

Best Classical Solo Vocal Album

WINNER: Barbara Hannigan, Crazy Girl Crazy – Music By Gershwin, Berg & Berio

Best Classical Compendium

WINNER: Giancarlo Guerrero and Tim Handley, Higdon: All Things Majestic, Viola Concerto & Oboe Concerto

Best Contemporary Classical Composition

WINNER: Jennifer Higdon, “Viola Concerto”


Για την πλήρη λίστα νικητών και υποψηφιοτήτων, δείτε εδώ.


Πηγή: culturenow.gr

Rate this item
(0 votes)
Last modified on Thursday, 01 February 2018 06:29
© 2018 Web Artistic All Rights Reserved. Designed By Web Artistic